Search Hotel

Star Ratings




Board Basis






Processing your request, please wait...

Search Flight

Search Tours

96 HOURS – DUBAI TRANSIT VISA

Requirements

  • Passport copy (clear, colored)
  • Recent 2×2/passport size photo (white background)
  • Confirmed Ticket transiting from Dubai to another destination
  • If travelling with kids 18 years old and below, copy of birth certificate

Special Notes

  • The 96 hours visa is valid for arrival and departure at DUBAI AIRPORT only.
  • Passenger must have a valid passport, at least 6 months during the travel.
  • Air Ticket should not go back to the original departing city where the passenger came from.
  • Passenger needs to be in transit in Dubai for up to 96 hours only.
  • The validity of the visa to use is 30 days from the date of issue.
  • Transit (96 hours) Visa is non-extendable.

Inquire About 96 HOURS – DUBAI TRANSIT VISA